Risen 425-445W Mono Perc Module RSM144-7-425BMDG-445BMDG

Price range: 106.00 € through 111.00 €

All prices are quoted excluding VAT and do not include delivery costs
The product is available for order in Montenegro, Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Germany
Logo of RISEN ENERGY CO., LTD

Description

Bifacial high-performance monocrystalline perc module

  • Mono PERC Module – 144 CELL
  • Power Output Range – 425-445Wp
  • Maximum System Voltage – 1500VDC
  • Maximum Efficiency – 20.0%

Key salient features

  • Global, Tier 1 bankable brand, with independently certified state-of-the-art automated manufacturing
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side (up to 30%)
  • Industry-leading lowest thermal co-efficient of power
  • Industry-leading 12 years of product warranty
  • Excellent low irradiance performance
  • Excellent PID resistance
  • Positive power tolerance of 0~+3%
  • Dual stage 100% EL Inspection warranting
  • Module Imp binning radically reduces string mismatch losses
  • Warranted reliability and stringent quality assurances well beyond the certified requirements
  • Comprehensive product and system certification
    • IEC61215:2016; IEC61730-1/-2:2016
    • ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System
    • ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management System
    • ISO 45001:2018 Occupational Health and Safety
    • Management System

Risen Mono solar panel Warranty

Graph showing linear performance warranty with 30-year degradation.
12 year Product Warranty / 25 year Linear Power Warranty
Price, €106108109110111
Rated Power in Watts-Pmax(Wp)425430435440445
Open Circuit Voltage-Voc(V)49.2049.3049.4049.5049.60
Short Circuit Current-lsc(A)11.0011.1011.2011.3011.40
Maximum Power Voltage-Vmpp(V)40.8940.9741.0541.1341.25
Maximum Power Current-Impp(A)10.4010.5010.6010.7010.80
Module Efficiency(%)19.119.319.519.720.0
Standard Test Condition(STC)Irradiance 1000W/㎡,Cell Temperature 25℃,Air Mass AM1.5
ELECTRICAL DATA (NMOT)
Maximum Power -Pmax(Wp)317.9321.5325.2329.6333.9
Open Circuit Voltage-Voc(V)45.2645.3645.4546.1846.36
Short Circuit Current-lsc(A)9.029.109.189.269.35
Maximum Power Voltage-Vmpp(V)37.4637.5337.6037.8037.90
Maximum Power Current-Impp(A)8.498.578.658.728.81
NMOT: Irradiance at 800W/㎡,Ambient Temperature 20℃,Wind Speed 1m/s.
Solar cell I-V curves under varying irradiance levels. Risen 425-455W Mono Perc Module RSM144-7-425BMDG-445BMDG
Graph of IV curves at varying temperatures for solar cells. Risen 425-455W Mono Perc Module RSM144-7-425BMDG-445BMDG

Risen 425-455W Mono Perc Module RSM144-7-425BMDG-445BMDG Datasheet

Additional information

Weight 29 kg
Dimensions 2128 × 1048 × 30 cm
Maximum power, W

, , , ,

Module efficiency, %

19.1, 19.3, 19.5, 19.7, 20

Cell type

Monocrystalline

Panel type

Frame

Anodized Aluminium Alloy

Technology

PERC

About Brands

About Risen

RISEN ENERGY CO., LTD

Risen Energy is a leading, global tier 1 manufacturer of high-performance solar photovoltaic products and a provider of total business solutions for residential, commercial, and utility-scale power generation.

The company, founded in 1986, and publicly listed in 2010, compels value generation for its chosen global customers. Techno-commercial innovation, underpinned by consummate quality and support, encircles Risen Energy's total Solar PV business solutions which are among the most powerful and cost-effective in the industry.

With local market presence and strong financial bankability status, we are committed, and able, to build strategic, mutually beneficial collaborations with our partners, as together we capitalize on the rising value of green energy.

Privacy overview

Topla Kuća uses cookies so the site, the calculator and the cart work properly and so we can see which pages are useful to our customers.

Necessary cookies are always on — without them the cart, forms and language switching do not work. Everything else is your choice and can be changed at any time.

Necessary

These cookies handle the basics: your language, the cart and checkout, sending an enquiry, spam protection and remembering your cookie choice.

The site cannot work without them, so they cannot be switched off.

Analytics

Google Analytics and Microsoft Clarity show us how many people visit the site and which pages they read. The data is anonymous — we cannot tell who you are.

With your consent we also remember where you came from (search, an AI assistant, social media or an ad) and which pages you viewed, and pass this along with your enquiry so we know how you found us. This uses the cookies wpa_s and wpa_on for up to one year; they are not shared with anyone.

If you switch this off, nothing changes for you; we simply will not know which pages were helpful.